Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Wrestling

Home > breadcrumbs: DCHS Athletics > breadcrumbs: Wrestling >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Wrestling Schedule and Results

Date Time Place Opponent/Tournament Score/Place Results  (Click on links below)       
November 29 6:30 p.m. Goodland Goodland W 48-33 vs. Goodland
      Wray, Colorado L 25-45 vs. Wray, CO
December 1 9:00 a.m. Hoxie Hoxie Invitational   Did not attend - weather
December 7 2:00 p.m. Colby Lexington L 54-27 vs. Lexington
      Bear Creek, CO W 42-36 vs. Bear Creek
      McPherson L 57-21 vs. McPherson
      Topeka-Seaman L 42-24 vs. Topeka-Seaman
      Dodge City L 52-22 vs. Dodge City
December 8 8:30 p.m. Colby Hutchinson L 45-24 vs. Hutchinson
      Tonganoxie W 33-30 vs. Tonganoxie
December 15 10:00 a.m. Cambridge Fran Jorgensen Invitational 4th Reece Grafel (113) - 2nd; Drew Juenemann (132) - 3rd; Gavon Uehlin (170) - 2nd; Reegon Witt (220) - 2nd  Complete Results
January 3 5:00 p.m. Home Phillipsburg W 36-30 vs. Phillipsburg
      McCook L 45-27 vs. McCook
January 5 9:00 a.m. Norton J.R. Durham Invitational 9th

Reece Grafel (106) - 2nd; Drew Juenemann (126) - 2nd; Reegon Witt (220) - 3rd   Complete Results

January 12 9:30 a.m. Home Buzz Matson Invitational   Canceled because of weather
January 18-19 2:00 p.m. Beloit Beloit Invitational 8th Reece Grafel (106) - 5th; Drew Juenemann (126) - 2nd; Gavon Uehlin (160) - 6th; Reegon Witt (220) - 3rd Complete Results
January 25 3:00 p.m. McCook Duals Alliance, NE L 42-30 Reece Grafel (106) 5-0,  Breckin Sauvage (113) 3-2,  Alex Eskew (138) 4-1,  Reegon Witt (220) 4-1,  Sam Jimenez (285) 3-2
      Amherst L 58-24 Dual Results
      Gothenburg W 42-18  
      Ogallala L 48-30  
      North Platte L 60-12  
January 26 10:00 a.m. Arapahoe Arapahoe Invitational 2nd Reece Grafel (106) - 2nd; Breckin Sauvage (113) - 4th, Corbin Wessel (120) - 5th; Drew Juenemann (126) - 1st; Alex Eskew (138) - 3rd; David Waterman (152) - 3rd; Gavon Uehlin (16) - 1st; Reegon Witt (220) - 1st; Sam Jimenez (285) - 6th   Complete Results
February 2  10:00 a.m. Southwest Bartley, NE 3rd Reece Grafel (106) - 1st, Breckin Sauvage (113) - 2nd, Drew Juenemann (126) - 2nd, Gavon Uehlin (160) - 2nd, Reegon Witt (220) - 1st  Complete Results
February 8   St. Francis      
February 9 9:00 a.m. Colby JV      
February 15-16 2:00 p.m. Trego Regional Tournament 5th Reece Grafel (106) - 2nd, Breckin Sauvage (113) - 2nd, Drew Juenemann (126) - 2nd, Gavon Uehlin (160) - 3rd, Reegon Witt (220) - 3rd  Complete Results
February 22-23 TBA Hays State Tournament   Reece Grafel (106) - 4th, Drew Juenemann (126) - 5th, Gavon Uehlin (160) - 5th  Complete Results

 

Wrestling Schedule and Results

Date Subject Posted by:
No feedback has been posted yet. Please post yours!

Back To Top