Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Junior High Sports

Home > breadcrumbs: DCHS Athletics > breadcrumbs: Junior High Sports >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2019 JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

2019 JUNIOR HIGH TRACK 
         2019 JUNIOR HIGH TRACK MEMBERS
Meet - (Click on meet to see results) 7th Girls 7th Boys 8th Girls 8th Boys Top Results

April 4 - Norton Invitational (10 Teams)

6th

10th

7th

7th

Rayne Erickson - 1st Place:  400m (1:04.79), 800m (2:48.40), long jump-14'1.5, high jump- 4'6, Kamry Oien: 3rd-pole vault (5'6), 6th-800m (3:07.21); Taylor Ketterl: 2nd-100m hurdles (20.61), 5th-200m hurdles (38'52); Maci Weigel: 6th-shot put (26'9); Blake Garner 2nd-high jump (4'6), 4th- long jump (13'6), 100m (13.95), 200m; (29.29)  Mason Urban: 3rd-long jump (14'); Lukas Zodrow: 6th-high jump (4'4); Gabbie Vontz: 3rd-discus (76'10), 100m hurdles (18.3), 100m (14.53), 400m (1:14); Avery Witt: 2nd-shot put (27'0), 3rd-200m (31.69); Breyana Gehring: 5th-high jump (4'2)

Complete Results

April 9 - Rawlins County- (8 teams) Girls -2nd Boys- 7th    

1st Place: Rayne Erickson - 200m (29:27), 1600m (6:19.18), Gabbie Vontz- discus (80'10) 

2nd Place: Breyana Gehring - high jump (4'4), Mason Urban- 200m hurdles (18:96) 4x100m relay (G Vontz, B Gehring, A Witt, T Ketterl (59.80), 

3rd Place - Rayne Erickson - long jump- (15'0), Avery Witt-200m (31:85) and discus (70'9), Gabbie Vontz-100m hurdles (17:91) Kyle Strohm-100m hurdles (19:98), Maci Weigel-shot put (28'9.5),  

4th Place: 4x200 (D Weyeneth, M Weigel, L Jimenez, T Woolsey (2:19.54) Breyana Gehring-discus (64'6) 

5th Place: Landen Ketterl - triple jump (29'5.5), Blake Garner-100m (13:24), Gabbie Vontz-400m (1:10.06), Kamryn Oien-800m (3:05.21), Avery Witt-shot put (28'1)  

6th Place: Kamryn Oien- 1600m (6:50.62) and pole vault (5'6), Taylor Ketterl - 100m hurdles (20:13)

Complete Results

April 16 - St. Francis (10 teams) Girls- 1st Boys- 9th    

1st Place: Rayne Erickson- 200m (28:66), 400m (1:02.81), 800M (2:50.13)' Gabbie Vontz-100m hurdles (18:41), discus (78'10),

2nd Place: Kamryn Oien- 1600m (7:10.13) Breyana Gehring- 200m hurdles (36.89) and high jump (4'6), 4x100 (B Gehring, E Anderson, G Vontz, A Witt (58:07) Rayne Erickson- long jump (14'6) 

3rd Place: Blake Garner - 200m (28:46) and high jump (4'10), Gabbie Vontz- 100m (14:21), Taylor Ketterl- 200m hurdles (37:26) 4X200 (D Weyeneth, M Weigel, T Woolsey, Lia Jimenz (2:17.41) 

4th Place: Josh Juenemann - triple jump (31'0.5), Avery Witt-200m (31:27), 4x400 (E Anderson, D Weyeneth, S Cook, O Hughes) (5:30.01) Avery Witt- shot put (27'11) Breyana Gehring - discus (63'05) Ellie Anderson - long jump (13'2.75)

6th Place: Maci Weigel-200m (31:47) and shot put (27'4), Kamryn Oien- 800m (3:05.52), Olivia Hughes- 100m hurdles (20:56), Lia Jimenez-200m hurdles (39:31), Karlee McCluskey - long jump (12'11)

Complete Results

April 18 - Hoxie (5 teams) Girls- 1st Boys - 5th    

1st Place: Rayne Erickson- 200m (27.97), 400m (1:04.86), 800m (2:52.41), high jump (4'10), Kamryn Oien- 1600m (6:47.43), Gabbie Vontz-100m hurdles (18:25), 

2nd Place: Avery Witt- 200m (29.69), Gabbie Vontz- discus (72'6) 

3rd Place - Gabbie Vontz- 100m (14:06), Taylor Ketterl- 100m hurdles (20:59) and 200m hurdles (36:43), 4x200 (M Weigel, D Weyeneth, Lia Jimenez, T Woolsey) 2:21.66, Avery Witt- shot put (27'0), Breyana Gehring (4'2), Ellie Anderson- long jump (12'5) 

4th Place: Kamryn Oien- 800m (3:05.25), 4x100 (A Freeman, D Weyeneth, A Witt, A Mathews) 1:07.08, Maci Weigel- shot put (26' 7) 

5th Place: Gabbie Vontz- 400m (1:15.09), Olivia Hughes- 100m hurdles (21:09)

6th Place: Breyana Gehring- 200m hurdles (37:09), Avery Witt- discus (60'6)

Boys: 3rd Place: Blake Garner- 100m (13:52) and high jump (4'10), 4x200 (L Ketterl, L Diederich, M Urban, P Stragey) 2:11.59, Lukas Diederich- shot put (30'7) 

4th Place: Lukas Zodrow- high jump (4'4) Mason Urban-high jump (4'4), Josh Juenemann- long jump (13'3.75) and triple jump (30'1.25), Bryant Addleman- shot put (29'6), 4x100 (J Juenemann, E McCluskey, B Ketterl, T Morford (1:01.06)

5th Place: Bryant Addleman- discus (79'01), 

6th Place: Eli McCluskey- 100m (14.15), Blake Garner- 200m (28.96) and 400m (1:11.21), Landen Ketterl- triple jump (28'4)

Complete Results

April 25 - St. Francis Quad Girls-2nd Boys-4th    

Boys: 100m: 5th-Blake Garner (13.5); 400m: 4th-Blake Garner (1:08.34); 4x200: 2nd-L Ketterl, B Ketterl, E McCluskey, L Diederich (2:07.70); Shot put: 2nd-Bryant Addleman (30'4.5), 3rd-L Diederich (29'6), 6th-Gavin Sellers (27'); Discus: 3rd-Bryant Addleman (88'11); High Jump: 1st-Blake Garner (4'8), 4th-Lukas Zodrow (4'4); Triple Jump: 2nd-Landen Ketterl (30'10.5), 3rd-Josh Juenemann (30'4.5)

Girls: 100m: 3rd-Gabbie Vontz (13.87), 6th-Ellie Anderson (14.47); 200m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (27.32), 4th-Avery Witt (31.22), 6th-Ellie Anderson (31.37); 400m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (1:04.01), 5th-Karlee McCluskey (1:20.68); 800m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (2:40.93), 3rd-Kamryn Oien (3:09.02), 5th-Shakira Cook (3:19.97), 1600m: 1st-Kamryn Oien (7:12.31); 100m hurdles: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (17.57), 5th-Taylor Ketterl (19.96), 6th-Olivia Hughes (20.06); 200m hurdles: 5th-Breyana Gehring (36.03); 4x100: 2nd-G Vontz, B Gehring, A Witt, E Anderson (57.27); 4x200: 3rd-M Weigel, D Weyeneth, L Jimenez, T Woolsey (2:21.75); Shot put: 1st-Avery Witt (29'7.25), 4th-Maci Weigel (26'2.25); Discus: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (75'6), 4th-Avery Witt (62'3); High jump: 1st-Rayne Erickson-(4'11), 2nd-Breyana Gehring (4'8); Pole Vault: 5th-Kamryn Oien (5'6); Long Jump: 6th-Ellie Anderson (12'2.5); Triple Jump: 4th-Kamryn Oien (24'0.25), 5th-Karlee McCluskey (23'9.5)

May 2 - Dighton Quad Girls-1st Boys-4th    

Boys: 100m: 4th-Blake Garner (13.74), 5th-Josh Juenemann (14.21), 6th- Teague Morford (14.68); 200m: 4th-Teague Morford (30.02); 400m: 4th-Blake Garner (1:04.64); 4x100: 1st - J Juenemann, B Ketterl, T Morford, B Garner (56.6); 4X200: 3rd- E McCluskey, L Ketterl, L Diederich, B Ketterl (2:13.25); Shot put: 6th-Lukas Diederich-31'6.25; Discus: 5th-Bryant Addleman (97'); High Jump: 3rd-Blake Garner (4'8); Triple Jump: 3rd- Josh Juenemann (30'6.5), 4th- Landen Ketterl (30'3.75).

Girls: 100m: 2nd- Gabbie Vontz (13.98), 4th-Ellie Anderson (14.64); 200m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (28.14), 2nd-Avery Witt (30.44), 4th-Maci Weigel (31.58), 5th-Ellie Anderson (31.82); 400m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (1:03.27), 6th-Karlee McCluskey (1:20.38); 800m:  1st-Rayne Erickson (2:44.04); 1600m: 4th-Kamryn Oien (6:44.63); 100m hurdles: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (18.81), 6th-Taylor Ketterl (20.53); 200m hurdles: 5th-Breyana Gehring (37.61); 4x100: 1st- G Vontz, E Anderson, B Gehring, A Witt (58.12); 4x200: 2nd-T Ketterl, D Weyeneth, T Woolsey, M Weigel (2:15.81); Shot put: 4th-Maci Weigel (28'11.5), 6th-Avery Witt (27'10); Softball Throw: 1st Maci Weigel (133'1); Discus: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (83'7), 2nd-Avery Witt (76'8); 3rd-Breyana Gehring (72'1); High Jump: 1st-Rayne Erickson (4'11), 3rd-Breyana Gehring (4'4); Pole vault: 4th-Kamryn Oien (6'), 5th-Addison Mathews (5'6); Long Jump: 2nd-Ellie Anderson (14'.25"), 3rd-Olivia Hughes (13'2.5), 6th-Karlee McCluskey (12'2.25); Triple Jump: 6th-Kamryn Oien (25'6.5)

May 9 - NWKL at Oberlin 3rd 7th 4th 6th

8th Grade Boys: 100m: 6th-Josh Juenemann (14.25); 200m: 6th-Elie McCluskey (30.61); 400m: 5th-Eli McCluskey (1:08.49), 6th-Lukas Diederich (1:13.43); 4x100: 1st-G Lohoefener, J Juenemann, T Morford, L Ketterl (57.28); 4x200: 3rd- B Ketterl, L Ketterl, L Diederich, E McCluskey (2:09.51); Shot put: 5th-Lukas Diederich (32'); Discus: 6th-Bryant Addleman (86'9); Long jump: 6th-Josh Juenemann (13'10.5); Triple Jump: 6th-Josh Juenemann (29'7).

7th Grade Boys:  100m: 2nd-Blake Garner (13.33); 200m: 6th-Parker Stragey (35.39); 400m: 3rd-Blake Garner (1:04.51); High jump: 6th-Blake Garner (4'4); Long jump: 3rd-Blake Garner (13'3); 

8th Grade Girls:  100m: 5th-Ellie Anderson (15:00); 200m: 3rd-Avery Witt (31.75), 5th-Ellie Anderson (34.07); 100m hurdles: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (18.28), 5th-Olivia Hughes (22.14); 200m hurdles: 3rd-Breyana Gehring (37.44); 4x100: 2nd- B Gehring, E Anderson, A Witt, G Vontz (58.05); Shot put: 1st-Avery Witt (31'.5"); Discus: 1st-Gabbie Vontz (80'7); 4th-Breyana Gehring (68'5), 5th-Avery Witt (67'6.5); High Jump: 4th-Breyana Gehring (3'10); Long jump: 5th-Ellie Anderson (13'4); 

7th Grade Girls: 200m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (28.99); 400m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (1:05.30); 800m: 1st-Rayne Erickson (2:46.15), 5th-Kamryn Oien (3:01.43); 1600m: 2nd-Kamryn Oien (6:45.32); 100m hurdles: 3rd-Taylor Ketterl (20.25); 200m hurdles: 5th-Taylor Ketterl (38.04); 4x100: 4th-A Freeman, A Mathews, M Weigel, D Weyeneth; 4x200: 3rd- S Cook, M Weigel, D Weyeneth, T Woolsey (2:20.99); Shot put: 2nd-Maci Weigel (32'1); High jump: 1st-Rayne Erickson (4'10); Pole vault: 3rd-Kamryn Oien (5'6); Long jump: 5th-Karlee McCluskey (11'8.5); 

 

 

2019 JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

Date Subject Posted by:
No feedback has been posted yet. Please post yours!

Back To Top